webpage designer: sjw3@satx.rr.com

​​​Jefferson Neighborhood Association
P.O. Box 28552

San Antonio TX 78201

E-mail:elia62542c@yahoo.com

210-279-7204 or Stan Waghalter @

sjw3@satx.rr.com

​​Jefferson Neighborhood Association

Board of Adjustment Members


​BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT MEMBERSHIP:

John Kuderer - District 9, Chairman Roger Martinez – District 10, Vice-Chair Alan Neff – District 2, Pro-Tem Chair Dr. Lisa Zottarelli – District 1 Mary Rogers – District 7 Denise Ojeda – District 3 George Britton – District 4 Maria Cruz – District 5 Seth Teel – District 6 Donald Oroian – District 8 Henry Rodriguez – District Mayor


Alternate Members Richard Acosta Jay C. Gragg Jeffrey Finlay Paul E. Klein Edward P. Magallanes Vacant


Contact Information

Co-President: Stanley Waghalter
210-732-9426
sjw3@satx.rr.com


Co-President: Elia Reyna
210-279-7204
elia62542c@yahoo.com


Vice President:
Andres Lopez
alopez1978@gmail.com


Secretary: Vicki Wright
210-286-7222

real_wright@yahoo.com

Treasurer: 

Judy Jackman

​737-0190

Board Members:
Toni Cadena

atcadena41@gmail.com

Henry Garcia

210-736-0851

henrygar370@gmail.com


Lynn Waghalter

lsrw4@satx.rr.com
210-732-9426

JNA Scholarship Chair:

Elia Reyna

Hospitality Committee:
Judy Jackman
Mary Morales
Ande Tokoly

Chairman for Advertising and
Business Membership:
Mary Morales
veesalon@sbcglobal.net

Newsletter: Chuck Whitehead
210-733-9341
cdw.fifty@gmail.com


SAFFE Office:
210.207.0805


SAFFE Officer:

John Garcia

210-260-6647 john.garcia3@sanantonio.gov


JNA Liason with City:

Marie Cooper

mlcooper@satx.rr.com
210-391-7889

HELPFUL CONTACTS


Mayor Ron Nirenberg 207-7060 or 207-7107


DISTRICT 7: Councilwoman Ana Sandoval

207-7044 PO Box 839966 San Antonio, TX 782383


Office of Historic Preservation:

215-9274

SAPD Non-Emergency: 207-SAPD (7273)

SAPD West Substation: 207-7420


SAISD Police:  271-3124

SAISD Truancy Office: 223-2360


Code Compliance Issues: 311 or download  the  City’s “311” phone app


Animal Control Issues: 311


Graffiti in Progress: 911 Graffiti Abatement Program: 207-BUFF (2833)


VIA Transit: 362-2019


SA Water System: 724-7097


CPS Energy: 353-2222


​ZONING COMMISSIONERS:

Dr. Francine Romero - District 8, Chair Joy McGhee - District 3, Vice-Chair Ba’Ron Head - District 2, Chair Pro-Tem Sofia Lopez - District 1 Suren Kamath - District 4 Ricardo Briones - District 5 Oscar Rosalez - District 6 Robert Sipes – District 7 Patricia Gibbons – District 9 Joe Nix - District 10 Gayle McDaniel – District Mayor



HISTORIC DESIGN & REVIEW COMMISSION:

​Mayoral - Michael Guarino - Chair | District 5 - John Bustamante- Vice Chair | District 1 - Curtis Fish | District 2 - Daniel Lazarine | District 3 - Edward A. Garza | District 4 - Michael C. Connor | District 6 - Kent Brittain | District 7 - Anne-Marie Grube | District 8 - Dr. Azza Kamal | District 9 - Joel Garcia | District 10 - John Laffoon |